Wilmot Raceway Link to Kenosha County Fair Website Link to Wilmot Raceway Facebook Page

Results August 11, 2012

SUMMARY

Badger Midgets
30-lap Feature: 1. Mike Hess; 2. Bubba Altig; 3. Caleb Armstrong; 4. Brandon Waelti; 5. Billy Balog; 6. Scott Hatton; 7. Dalton Armstrong; 8. Kurt Mayhew; 9. Eric Johnson; 10. Ray Seech; 11. Jeremy Bredeson;  12. Jason Therkelsen; 13. David Budres; 14. Bob Shreffler; 15. Cody Wisensel; 16. Andrew Felker; 17. Travis Berryhill; 18. Vance Lein.

10-lap Heat Race Winners: Felker, Hess, Hatton.

Fast Time: Dalton Armstrong, 14.477 seconds (NTR).

Cars Present: 19  Feature Lap Leaders: Hess 1-30.
**Lein flipped on opening lap of feature escaping injury.

Current Badger Midget Series points:

1. Bubba Altig 731; 2. Mike Hess 551; 3. Brandon Waelti 520; 4. Daniel Robinson 495; 5. Scott Hatton 487; 6.  Danny Stratton 474; 7. Davey Ray 329; 8. Brad Kuhn 315; 9. David Budres 312; 10. Travis Berryhill 243.

Badger Micros
15-lap Feature: 1. Jason Treault; 2. Chad Bogar; 3. Jake Reif; 4. Matt Padtra; 5. Andrew Funk; 6. Jerry Reif; 7. Scott Crawford; 8. D.J. Stefan; 9. Pat Jones; 10. Ray Seech.
8-lap Heat Race Winners: Bogar, Treault.
Fast Time: Jake Reif, 15.081 seconds.

Don’s Auto Parts & Machine Service / Hoosier Tire Modifieds

A-Main:  (Top 10)  1.) Chris Carlson; 2.) Jeff Bodendorfer Jr.; 3.) Jimmy Morrison; 4.) Mike Conn; 5.) Mike Wittenberg; 6.) Will Sorce; 7.) Jimmy Muth Jr.; 8.) Jason Hyerdall; 9.) Cameron Kuxhouse; 10.) Scott Kuxhouse

Heat 1: 1.) Hyerdall; 2.) Wittenberg; 3.) John Dost
Heat 2: 1.) Mike Simons II; 2.) Mutch Jr.; 3.) Carlson
Heat 3: 1.) S. Kuxhouse; 2.) Conn; 3.) Ryan Marshall

R.A. Adams Enterprises / Advance Auto Parts Street Stocks:  

A-Main:  (Top 10)  1.) Ron Maki Jr.; 2.) Pat Rossmann; 3.) Dan Huber; 4.) Rob Maule; 5.) Dustin Richards; 6.) John Jansen; 7.) Cody Erickson; 8.) Brandon Mertes; 9.) Gerry Stollenwerk ; 10.) Douglas Engleking

B-Main: 1.) Jansen; 2.) Mertes; 3.) Anthony Kautz; 4.) Charles Shear; 5.) Kevin Henderson
Heat 1: 1.) Maule; 2.) Maki Jr; 3.) Ronnie Mink
Heat 2: 1.) Charlie Pinkalla; 2.) Richards; 3.) Alex Collins
Heat 3: 1.) Dustin Holland; 2.) Bradley Norgard; 3.) Rossmann

Fec’s Place / Outlaw Race Parts Mini Sprints

A-Main:  (Top 10)  1.) Andrew Kiedrewski;  Other results not available at press time.

Wilmot Raceway
30820 111th Street, Wilmot, WI
(262) 862-2090
©2013 Wilmot Raceway

Website Designed & Maintained by