Wilmot Raceway Link to Kenosha County Fair Website Link to Wilmot Raceway Facebook Page

Results May 5, 2012

Box Score:
410 Winged Sprints presented by Goodyear

A-Main:  1.) Tommy Sexton; 2.) Mike Kertscher; 3.) Brian Kristan; 4.) Dave Uttech; 5.) Scott Uttech; 6.) Scotty Neitzel; 7.) Phillip Mock; 8.) Jereme Schroeder; 9.) Robbie Pribnow; 10.) Kris Spitz; 11.) Blake Nimee; 12.) Matt Vandervere; 13.) Dennis Spitz; 14.) Raymond Hensley; 15.) Michael Decker; 16.) Chris Dodd; 17.) Scotty Thiel; 18.) Rusty Egan; 19.) Darrell Dodd; 20.) Jeremy Schultz

B-Main: 1.) Hensley; 2.) C. Dodd; 3.) Decker; 4.) D. Spitz; 5.) Brandon Thone; 6.) Aaron Schaffer

Heat One: 1.) D. Uttech; 2.) Nimee; 3.) Schultz

Heat Two: 1.) Sexton; 2.) Kertscher; 3.) Mock

Heat Three: 1.) Kristan; 2.) D. Dodd; 3.) S. Uttech

Hoosier Tire Modifieds

A-Main:  (Top 10)  1.) Scott Kuxhouse; 2.) Chris Carlson; 3.) Joel Crowbridge; 4.) Don Scheffler; 5.) David Jaeger; 6.) Andrew Araco; 7.) Jason Hyerdall; 8.) Mike Wittenburg; 9.) Cameron Kuxhouse; 10.) John Dost

B-Main: 1.) K. Kuxhouse; 2.) Jaeger; 3.) Will Sorce.; 4.)  Scott Barnharst; 5.) Jason Holmes;

Heat One: 1.) Mike Simons Jr.; 2.) S. Kuxhouse; 3.) Araco

Heat Two: 1.) Carlson; 2.) Scheffler; 3.) Andy Gross

Heat Three: 1.) Jimmy Morrison; 2.) Crowbridge; 3.) Hyerdall

R.A. Adams Enterprises / Advance Auto Parts Street Stocks

A-Main:  (Top 10)  1.) Rob Maule; 2.) Mark Baker; 3.) Bradley Norgard; 4.) Charles Pinkalla; 5.) Ronnie Mink; 6.) Brandon Mertes; 7.) Jimmy Uttech; 8.) Dustin Richards; 9.) Douglas Engleking; 10.) Dustin Holland

B-Main: 1.) Holland; 2.)  A.J. Hedges; 3.) Steve Podratz; 4.) Jennifer Swiercz; 5.) Nick Smalley;

Heat One: 1.) Maule; 2.) Pinkalla; 3.) Norgard
Heat Two: 1.) Engleking; 2.) Uttech; 3.) Richards
Heat Three: 1.) Baker; 2.) Mertes; 3.) John Maki Jr.

Fec’s Place / Outlaw Race Parts Mini Sprints
A-Main:  (Top 5) 1.) Jim Scanlon; 2.) Dan Uttech; 3.) Nick Petska; 4.) John Kirk; 5.) Kyle Koch; 6.) Andrew Kiedrewski; 7.) Mike Heinert; 8.) Randy Reed

Heat One: 1.) D. Uttech; 2.) Jim Scanlon; 3.) Kiedrewski
Heat Two: 1.) Tim Brannam; 2.) Scott Johnson; 3.) Ryan Cully
Heat Three: 1.) Kyle Daywalt; 2.) Mike Neau; 3.) Tom Kiesgen

Massive Speed Pro 4′s and Hawg Heaven Bandit 4′s.
A-Main:  Pro 4′s:  1.) Jake Greensley; 2.) Taylor Dawson; 3.) Joe Summers; 4.) Tom Haap

A-Main:  Bandit 4′s:   1.) Scott Redden; 2.) Trevor Kroll; 3.) Jason Jones; 4.) Dan Knight; 5.) Jeanne Schrader

Wilmot Raceway
30820 111th Street, Wilmot, WI
(262) 862-2090
©2013 Wilmot Raceway

Website Designed & Maintained by