Wilmot Raceway Link to Kenosha County Fair Website Link to Wilmot Raceway Facebook Page

Results May 12, 2012

BOX SCORE:

Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprints:

30 Lap A-Main:  1.) Billy Balog; 2.) Mike Kertscher; 3.) Jordan Goldesberry; 4.) Scott Uttech; 5.) Phillip Mock; 6.) Mike Reinke; 7.) Scott Neitzel; 8.) Jim Moughan; 9.) Paul May; 10.) Kris Spitz; 11.) Russel Borland; 12.) Jereme Schroeder;  13.) Brandon Thone; 14.) Dave Uttech; 15.) Ryan Irwin; 16.) Blake Nimee; 17.) Robbie Pribnow; 18.) Matt Vandervere; 19.) Bill Wirth; 20.) Raymond Hensley; 21.) Brian Kristan; 22.) Tommy Sexton

B-Main: (Top 10)  1.) Neitzel; 2.) Kristan; 3.) Sexton; 4.) Moughan; 5.) S. Uttech; 6.) Hensley; 7.) Bill Warren; 8.) Darrell Dodd; 9.) Jimmy Sivia; 10.) Dennis Spitz

Heat  1: 1.)May; 2.) Reinke; 3.) Schroder; 4.) Thone
Heat  2: 1.) Kertscher; 2.) Pribnow; 3.) Wirth; 4.) Mock
Heat  3: 1.) Irwin; 2.) Borland; 3.) Balog; 4.) Nimee
Heat  4: 1.) Vandervere; 2.) D. Uttech; 3.) K. Spitz; 4.) Goldesberry

Qualifying: (Top 10) 1.) Hensley, 13.457 Secs;  2.) Mock, 13.520 Secs; 3.) Balog, 13.540 Secs; 4.) Neitzel, 13.601; 5.) May 13.604; 6.) Kertscher, 13.633; 7.) Sexton, 13.678; 8.) Kristan, 13,723; 9.) Moughan, 13,724; 10.) S. Uttech 13.771

Don’s Auto Parts & Machine Service / Hoosier Tire Modifieds

A-Main:  (Top 10)  1.) Scott Kuxhouse; 2.)  Mike Conn; 3.) Chris Carlson; 4.) Mike Wittenburg; 5.) Jeff Bodenforfer Jr. ; 6. ) Mark Brunner; 7.) Mike Sullivan; 8.) Muth; 9.) Jason Holmes; 10.) John Dost

Heat One: 1.) Kuxhouse; 2.) Jason Hyerdall; 3.) Jim Morrison
Heat Two: 1.) Brunner; 2.) Carlson; 3.) Muth

Fec’s Place / Outlaw Race Parts Mini Sprints

A-Main:  (Top 6)  1.) Nick Petska;  2.) Ryan Cully; 3.) Randy Reed; 4.) Kyle Koch; 5.) Kyle Daywalt; 6.)  John Garlock;

Heat One: 1.) Cully; 2.) Smith; 3.) M. Neau
Heat Two: 1.) John Kirk; 2.) Petska; 3.) Koch
Heat Three: 1.) Todd Lehr; 2.) D. Johnson; 3.) Garlock

Massive Speed Pro 4′s and Hawg Heaven Bandit 4′s.

A-Main:  Pro 4′s:  1.) Taylor Dawson; 2.) Unknown; 3.) Joe Summers

A-Main:  Bandit 4′s:   1.) Brandon Feit; 2.) Scott Redden; 3.) Dan Knight; 4.) Katie Meyers; 5.) Jeanne Schrader


Wilmot Raceway
30820 111th Street, Wilmot, WI
(262) 862-2090
©2013 Wilmot Raceway

Website Designed & Maintained by