Wilmot Raceway Link to Kenosha County Fair Website Link to Wilmot Raceway Facebook Page

RESULTS MAY 25, 2013

BOX SCORE: Wilmot Raceway – May 25, 2013

Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprints

30 Lap A-main: 1. #80k Mike Kertscher [3]; 2.) #82 Lucas Wolfe [4]; 3. #5j Jeremy Schultz [2]; 4. #7f Lance Fassbender [5]; 5. #22 Bret Triplett; 6. #53w Bill Wirth [11]; 7. #7 Scott Uttech; 8. #83 Tommy Sexton [8]; 9. #23 Russel Borland [13]; 10. #19 Todd Daun [10]; 11. #14aj Wayne Modjeski [15]; 12. #56 Ryan Irwin Jr. [9]; 13. #10v Matt Vandervere [16]; 14. #11 Darrell Dodd [17]; 15. #12 Michael Decker [22]; 16. #1m Phillip Mock [11]; 17. Chris Dodd [12]; 18. #97 Todd King [18] ; 19. #8a Nick Alden [20]; 20. #2w Scott Neitzel – dnf [1]; 21. #5h Patrick Hayes –dnf [19]; 22. #65 Jordan Goldsberry – dnf [21]

12 Lap B-Main: 1. Wirth; 2. Mock; 3. Hayes; 4. Alden; 5. Goldsberry; 6. Decker; 7. Dave Uttech; 8. Kris Spitz; 9. Scott Lenz; 10. Jereme Schroeder; 11. Paul Pokorski; 12. Allen Hafford; 13. Bryon Walter; 14. Dennis Spitz; 15. Brandon Thone; 16. Chad Tessman; 17. Ryan Roy; 18. Andrew Kiedrowski

First Heat: 1. Triplett; 2. Neitzel; 3. Modjeski; 4. D. Dodd; 5. Mock; 6. D. Spitz; 7. Goldsberry; 8. D. Uttech; 9. Tessman; 10. Raymond Hensley -dns

Second Heat: 1. S. Uttech; 2. Wolfe; 3. Borland; 4. Irwin Jr.; 5. Decker; 6. Alden; 7. Walters; 8. Roy; 9. Robbie Pribnow

Third Heat: 1. Kertscher; 2. Sexton; 3. Vandervere; 4. King; 5. Lenz; 6. Schroeder; 7. Thone; 8. Hayes; 9. K. Spitz

Fourth Heat: 1. Fassbender; 2. C. Dodd; 3. Schultz; 4. Daun; 5. Kiedrowski; 6. Hafford; 7. Pokorski; 8. Wirth; 9. Dave Maynard

Qualifying (Top 10) 1. Mock 12.972 Seconds; 2. Wolfe 12.800 Seconds; 3. Kertscher 13.021 Seconds; 4. Schultz 13.023; 5. Neitzel, 13.050; 6. Pribnow 13.126; 7. Hayes, 13.131; 8. Daun 13.137; 9. Goldsberry 13.166; 10. Irwin 13.177.

 

Fec’s Place / Outlaw Race Parts Mini Sprints

Feature: 1.) Nick Petska; 2.) Scott Johnson; 3.) Mark Heinart; 4.) Ron Brannam; 5.) Mike Neau; 6.) Adam Schroeder; 7.) Kyle Koch; 8.) Tim Brannam; 9.) Nick Daywalt; 10.) John Smith

First Heat: 1.) Petska; 2.) Koch; 3.) Kyle Daywalt

Second Heat: 1.) Johnson; 2.) R. Brannam; 3.) N. Daywalt

Third Heat: 1.) Schroeder; 2.) Jimmy Scanlon; 3.) Heinart

 

R.A. Adams Ent / Advance Auto Parts Street Stocks

Feature: 1.) Pat Rossman; 2.) Dustin Richards; 3.) Vince Heywood; 4.) Jeremy Olson; 5.) David Jones; 6.) Ronnie Mink; 7.) Carl Sturt; 8.) Jason Condrad; 9.) Gerry Stollenwerk; 10.) Charles Pinkalla

First Heat: 1.) Dustin Holland; 2.) Heywood; 3.) Olson Second Heat: 1.) Pinkalla; 2.) Rossman; 3.) Douglas Engleking


Wilmot Raceway
30820 111th Street, Wilmot, WI
(262) 862-2090
©2013 Wilmot Raceway

Website Designed & Maintained by