Wilmot Raceway Link to Kenosha County Fair Website Link to Wilmot Raceway Facebook Page

Results 6.7.13

BOX SCORE: Event: #10 – Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – July 6, 2013

Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Cars A Feature (30 Laps): 1. Bill Balog [6]; 2. Tommy Sexton [4]; 3. Nick Alden [2]; 4. Jeremy Schultz [9]; 5. Mike Kertscher [12]; 6. Todd King [8]; 7. Phillip Mock [5]; 8. Todd Daun [10]; 9. Scott Uttech [14]; 10. Bill Rose [15]; 11. Scott Neitzel [11]; 12. Kris Spitz [1]; 13. Wayne Modjeski [16]; 14. Bill Wirth [7]; 15. Russel Borland [18]; 16. Lance Fassbender [19]; 17. Jordan Goldesberry [3]; 18. Ryan Irwin [20]; 19. Darrell Dodd [21]; 20. Matt Vandervere [17]; 21. Dennis Spitz [13]; 22. Brandon Thone [22].

B Feature (15 Laps): 1. Mike Kertscher; 2. Scott Neitzel; 3. Lance Fassbender; 4. Ryan Irwin; 5. Darrell Dodd; 6. Brandon Thone; 7. Dave Uttech; 8. Andrew Kiedrowski ; 9. Patrick Haynes; 10. Jereme Schroeder; 11. Allen Hafford; 12. Kenny Haynes; 13. Michael Decker; 14. Rusty Egan; 15. Dave Maynard; 16. Chris Dodd; 17. Chad Tessman

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. Jeremy Schultz; 2. Bill Balog; 3. Kris Spritz; 4. Wayne Modjeski; 5. Scott Neitzel; 6. Lance Fassbender; 7. Jeremy Schroeder; 8. Rusty Egan; 9. Chad Tessman]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. Todd King; 2. Nick Alden; 3. Dennis Spitz; 4. Phillip Mock; 5. Ryan Irwin; 6. Patrick Haynes; 7. Darrell Dodd; 8. Allen Hafford

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. Todd Daun; 2. Tommy Sexton; 3. Matt Vandervere; 4. Bill Rose; 5. Dave Uttech; 6. Brandon Thone; 7. Andrew Kierdrowski; 8. Dave Maynard

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. Bill Wirth; 2. Russel Borland; 3. Scott Uttech; 4. Jordan Goldesberry; 5. Kenny Haynes; 6. Mike Kertscher; 7. Michael Decker; 8. Chris Dodd

Qualifying: 1. Bill Balog; 2. Phillip Mock; 3. Tommy Sexton; 4. Jordan Goldesberry; 5. Scott Neitzel; 6. Nick Alden; 7. Dave Uttech; 8. Mike Kertscher; 9. Kris Spitz; 10. Dennis Spitz; 11. Todd Daun; 12. Scott Uttech; 13. Lance Fassbender; 14. Ryan Irwin; 15. Bill Rose; 16. Chris Dodd; 17. Jeremy Schultz; 18. Todd King; 19. Brandon Thone; 20. Bill Wirth; 21. Wayne Modjeski; 22. Patrick Haynes; 23. Matt Vandervere; 24. Russel Borland; 25. Jereme Schroeder; 26. Darrell Dodd; 27. Andrew Kierdrowski; 28. Michael Decker; 29. Rusty Egan; 30. Allen Hafford; 31. Dave Maynard; 32. Kenny Haynes; 33. Chad Tessman

 

Don’s Auto & Machine Modifieds

22 cars

Feature: 1. Chris Carlson; 2. Cameron Kuxhouse; 3. Jason Hyerdall; 4. Jimmy Morrison; 5. Phil Reghberg; 6. Joel Crowbridge; 7. Nick Simons; 8. Mike Simons Jr.; 9. John Dost; 10. Jeff Bodendorfer Jr;

First Heat: 1. Carlson; 2. Morrison; 3. Crowbridge
Second Heat: 1.Brad McGuire; 2 Hyderdall; 3. N. Simons
Third Heat: Bodendorfer Jr.; 2. Mike Sullivan; 3. M. Simons Jr,.

 

R.A. Adams Ent / Advance Auto Parts Street Stocks

15 cars

Feature: 1.) Pat Rossman; 2. Jimmy Vandervere; 3. Dustin Holland; 4. Dustin Richards; 5. David Jones; 6. Ronnie Mink; 7. Jeremy Olson; 8. Gerry Stollenwerk; 9. Joey McComb; 10. Tony Ryback

First Heat: 1.  Charles Pinkalla; 2. Mink; 3. Stollenwerk
Second Heat: 1. Richards; 2. Rossman; 3. Vince Heywood

 

 

 

Hawg Heaven Bandit 4?s

Feature: 1. Jason Jones; 2. Vince Heywood; 3. Rob Ehlenburg; 4. Suiter Bennett; 5. Matt Krysiak

 

Massive Speed Pro 4?s

Feature: 1. Scott Redden; 2. Erik Grosch; 3. Neils Krause; 4. Tom Happ; 5. Joe Summers

Total 17 4 cyl cars

Wilmot Raceway
30820 111th Street, Wilmot, WI
(262) 862-2090
©2013 Wilmot Raceway

Website Designed & Maintained by