Wilmot Raceway Link to Kenosha County Fair Website Link to Wilmot Raceway Facebook Page

Results 7.20.13

Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – July 20, 2013

Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Cars

A Feature (35 Laps): 1. 2-Dale Blaney[5]; 2. 83-Tim Shaffer[1]; 3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[10]; 5. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[11]; 6. 7-Scott Uttech[12]; 7. 19-Todd Daun[9]; 8. 83S-Tommy Sexton[18]; 9. 80K-Mike Kertscher[8]; 10. 53W-Bill Wirth[16]; 11. 1M-Phillip Mock[7]; 12. 22-Brett Triplett[23]; 13. 41-Dennis Spitz[20]; 14. 8A-Nick Aiden[13]; 15. 4K-Chris Spitz[19]; 16. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[14]; 17. 40-Caleb Helms[4]; 18. 54-Cap Henry[21]; 19. 2W-Scott Neitzel[25]; 20. 59-Jac Haudenschild[2]; 21. 68-Dave Utteh[22]; 22. 11K-Rick Kelsey[17]; 23. 56-Ryan Irwin[24]; 24. 79-Blake Nimee[15]; 25. 1MM-Jimoughan[6]
Hard Charger: 22-Brett Triplett[+11]

B-Feature (12 Laps)-  1. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[1] ; 2. 7-Scott Uttech[2] ; 3. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[5] ; 4. 22-Brett Triplett[8] ; 5. 2W-Scott Neitzel[9] ; 6. 80-Trey Gustin[4] ; 7. 23-Russ Borland[7] ; 8. 97-Todd King[17] ; 9. O1-Chris Dodd[10] ; 10. 38-Allen Hafford[18] ; 11. 7F-Lance Fassbender[11] ; 12. 94-Brandon Thone[12] ; 13. 12-Mike Decker[13] ; 14. 43-Jereme Schroeder[15] ; 15. 71-Chad Tessman[20] ; 16. 10V-Matt Vandervere[3] ; 17. 5H-Patrick Haynes[6] ; 18. 8-Rusty Egan[19] ; 19. 3X-Scott Semmelman[14] ; 20. K9-Andrew Kiedrowski[16]

Heat 1 – 10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer
1. 83S-Tommy Sexton[1] ; 2. 2-Dale Blaney[5] ; 3. 83-Tim Shaffer[6] ; 4. 79-Blake Nimee[2] ; 5. 68-Dave Utteh[7] ; 6. 2W-Scott Neitzel[8] ; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[4] ; 8. 11-Darrell Dodd[9] ; 9. 71-Chad Tessman[11] ; 10. K9-Andrew Kiedrowski[10]

Heat 2 – 10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer

1. 53W-Bill Wirth[2] ; 2. 19-Todd Daun[4] ; 3. 59-Jac Haudenschild[6] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[5] ; 5. 4K-Chris Spitz[1] ; 6. O1-Chris Dodd[8] ; 7. 23-Russ Borland[7] ; 8. 97-Todd King[10] ; 9. 12-Mike Decker[9] ; 10. 80-Trey Gustin[3]

Heat 3 – 10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer
1. 8A-Nick Aiden[3] ; 2. 11K-Rick Kelsey[2] ; 3. 41-Dennis Spitz[1] ; 4. 1M-Phillip Mock[5] ; 5. 1MM-Jim Moughan[6] ; 6. 7-Scott Uttech[4] ; 7. 7F-Lance Fassbender[8] ; 8. 22-Brett Triplett[7] ; 9. 3X-Scott Semmelman[9] ; 10. 38-Allen Hafford[10]

Heat 4 – 10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer
1. 17B-Bill Balog[4] ; 2. 54-Cap Henry[1] ; 3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[6] ; 4. 80K-Mike Kertscher[5] ; 5. 56-Ryan Irwin[7] ; 6. 5H-Patrick Haynes[2] ; 7. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[3] ; 8. 94-Brandon Thone[8] ; 9. 43-Jereme Schroeder[9] ; 10. 8-Rusty Egan[10]

Dash -  6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 83-Tim Shaffer[2] ; 2. 59-Jac Haudenschild[4] ; 3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[1] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[6] ; 5. 2-Dale Blaney[5] ; 6. 1MM-Jim Moughan[3]

Qualifying:  . 83-Tim Shaffer, 12.912; 2. 59-Jac Haudenschild, 13.142; 3. 1MM-Jim Moughan, 13.252; 4. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 13.266; 5. 2-Dale Blaney, 13.307; 6. 40-Caleb Helms, 13.313; 7. 1M-Phillip Mock, 13.376; 8. 80K-Mike Kertscher, 13.402; 9. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 13.409; 10. 19-Todd Daun, 13.462; 11. 7-Scott Uttech, 13.467; 12. 17B-Bill Balog, 13.471; 13. 10V-Matt Vandervere, 13.495; 14. 80-Trey Gustin, 13.500; 15. 8A-Nick Aiden, 13.532; 16. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 13.585; 17. 79-Blake Nimee, 13.587; 18. 53W-Bill Wirth, 13.635; 19. 11K-Rick Kelsey, 13.674; 20. 5H-Patrick Haynes, 13.696; 21. 83S-Tommy Sexton, 13.697; 22. 4K-Chris Spitz, 13.697; 23. 41-Dennis Spitz, 13.717; 24. 54-Cap Henry, 13.760; 25. 68-Dave Utteh, 13.793; 26. 23-Russ Borland, 13.827; 27. 22-Brett Triplett, 13.828; 28. 56-Ryan Irwin, 13.904; 29. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 13.958; 30. O1-Chris Dodd, 13.985; 31. 7F-Lance Fassbender, 14.002; 32. 94-Brandon Thone, 14.008; 33. 11-Darrell Dodd, 14.033; 34. 12-Mike Decker, 14.085; 35. 3X-Scott Semmelman, 14.092; 36. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 14.119; 37. K9-Andrew Kiedrowski, 14.143; 38. 97-Todd King, 14.152; 39. 38-Allen Hafford, 14.311; 40. 8-Rusty Egan, 14.444; 41. 71-Chad Tessman, 15.613

 

Don’s Auto & Machine Service / Hoosier Tire Modifieds

Feature (20 Laps – Top 10): 1. Jason Buss; 2. Joel Crowbridge; 3. Phil Reghberg; 4. Jimmy Morrison; 5. Mike Sullivan; 6. Mike Simons Jr; 7. Jason Hyerdall; 8. Cameron Kuxhouse; 9. Scott Barnharst; 10. Lee Tibbitts Jr.

First Heat: 1. Simons Jr.; 2. Hyerdall; 3. Steve Mueller
Second Heat:
1. Chris Carlson; 2. Jeff Bodendorfer Jr.; 3. Morrison
Third Heat: 1. Sullivan; 2. Mike Conn; 3. Buss

 

Fec’s Place / Outlaw Race Parts Mini-Sprints

Feature (20 Laps – Top 10): 1. Nick Petska; 2.) Kyle Daywalt; 3. Zach Raddant; 4. Tim Brannam; 5. Nick Daywalt; 6. Mike Neau; 7. Randy Reed; 8. Doug Johnson; 9. Dan Uttech; 10. Adam Schroeder

First Heat: 1. Raddant; 2. Heinart; 3. Reed
Second Heat:
1. Petska; 2. Brannam; 3. Uttech
Third Heat: 1. N. Daywalt; 2. K. Daywalt; 3. Nick Sherridan


Wilmot Raceway
30820 111th Street, Wilmot, WI
(262) 862-2090
©2013 Wilmot Raceway

Website Designed & Maintained by